Clubs and Associations

Clubs
CLUB PRESIDENT SECRETARY POSTAL TRACK
Alexandra and District Speedway Inc. Tim Miller
0429 326 272
[email protected]
Karl Dingley
0412 956 662
[email protected]
PO Box 296
Croydon VIC 3136
Alexandra Speedway
Avalon Speedway Club Inc. Kelvin Gray
0408 267 940
[email protected]
Di Lauder
0418 374 386
[email protected]
PO Box 1068
Geelong VIC 3220
 
Bairnsdale Speedway Assoc. Inc. Garry Severs
0400 555 101
[email protected]
Rebecca Griffiths
0437 951 746
[email protected]
PO Box 625
Bairnsdale VIC 3875
Bairnsdale Speedway
Ballarat Speedway Club Inc. Michael Rizzoli
0419 351 395
[email protected]
Stacie Chivers
0487 764 665
[email protected]
PO Box 1258
Wendouree Village VIC 3355
 
Belmont Speedway Drivers Club Inc. Mick Purdie
0418 399 917
[email protected]
Greg Raggatt
0400 560 678
[email protected]
PO Box 235
Corio VIC 3214
Redline Raceway
Bendigo Speedway Club Inc.   Peter West
[email protected]
42 Reef Street
Maldon VIC 3463
 
Borderline Speedway Inc.   Cary Jennings
[email protected]
PO Box 1120
Mt Gambier SA 5290
Borderline Speedway
Colac Speedway Club Eddie Ivermee
0409 804 906
[email protected]
Sue Aurisch
0429 987 341
[email protected]
130 Guys Road
Cooriemungle VIC 3268
 
Corowa Rutherglen Motor Sports Club Inc. Brendon Eames
0400 126 487
[email protected]
Kate Bunt
0459 540 870
[email protected]
PO Box 34
Wahgunyah VIC 3687
Wahgunyah Speedway
Daylesford Speedway Inc. Pauly Botheras
0402 534 711
[email protected]
Aaron Meakins
0408 539 694
[email protected]
PO Box 223
Creswick VIC 3363
Daylesford Speedway
Drouin Speedway Inc. Larry Evans
0438 176 695
[email protected]
Anne Gooding
0422 283 133
[email protected]
PO Box 408
Drouin VIC 3818
Drouin Speedway
Geelong Speedway Drivers Club Inc. Andrew Lowe
0418 517 809
Chris Kelly
0450 125 398
   
Goulburn Valley Auto Club Inc.   Leanne Chalcraft
[email protected]
103 Echuca Road
Mooroopna VIC 3629
Rushworth Speedway
Hamilton Speedway Drivers Inc. Dene Sparrow
0439 107 030
[email protected]
Tania Eastwood
0407 093 059
[email protected]
PO Box 499
Hamilton VIC 3300
Western Speedway
Heartland Speedway Club Luca Roberts
0428 530 730
[email protected]
Grant Bird
0417 108 509
[email protected]
4 Newton Street
Eaglehawk VIC 3556
Heartland Raceway
Horsham Motor Sports Club Inc. Richard Wilkin
0419 941 076
[email protected]
Marg Matthews
0405 050 706
[email protected]
PO Box 213
Horsham VIC 3402
Blue Ribbon Raceway
Laang Speedway Club Inc.       Laang Speedway
Leeton Motor Sports Club Inc. Ron Watts
0408 837 261
[email protected]
Wayne Aylett
0408 696 825
[email protected]
PO Box 530
Leeton NSW 2705

Brobenah Raceway 

Mildura Speedway Drivers Club Jake Drewett
0408 556 395
[email protected]
Leanne Watson
0409 579 686
[email protected]
PO Box 1198
Mildura VIC 3502
Timmis Speedway
Moe Speedway Club Jason Campbell
0473 255 064
[email protected]
Bree Campbell
0473 255 064
[email protected]
PO Box 447
Morwell VIC 3840
 
Mortlake Car Club Inc. Paul Singleton
0400 565 014
[email protected]
0400 565 014
[email protected]
3201 Lower Darlington Road
Derrinallum VIC 3325
Mid-Western Speedway
Mount Beauty Car Club Inc. Marcus Griffith
0437 108 712
[email protected]
Fleur Heiner
[email protected]
1 Toledo Court
Wodonga VIC 3690
Mount Beauty Speedway
Nagambie Speedway Club Inc. Kerry O’Brien
0413 643 924
[email protected]
Danielle O’Brien
0401 327 495
[email protected]
5 Nagle Court
Rowville VIC 3178
Nagambie Speedway
Nyora Raceway Inc. Matt Reddecliffe
0435 850 953
Marcus Reddecliffe
0423 933 380
[email protected]
24 Melinga Crescent
Mornington VIC 3931
Nyora Raceway
Premier Speedway Club Warrnambool David Mills
03 5565 7789
[email protected]
Dianne O’Sullivan
03 5565 1789
[email protected]
PO Box 335
Warrnambool VIC 3280
Premier Speedway
Rosedale Speedway Association Inc. Jason Campbell
0473 255 064
[email protected]
Bree Campbell
0473 255 064
[email protected]
PO Box 447
Morwell VIC 3840
Rosedale Speedway
SDAV Hot Rods Inc. Phil Jenkins
0417 572 310
[email protected]
Kali Hovey
0402 573 929
[email protected]
PO Box 290
Altona VIC 3018
 
Simpson Car Club Inc. Tim Rankin
0427 650 794
Mal Rankin
0429 835 995
[email protected]
108 Curdie Street
Cobden VIC 3266
Simpson Speedway
Southern 500 Speedway Club Inc. Darren Pumpa
0419 270 374
Hannah Carter
0448 767 078
[email protected]
PO Box 442
Portland VIC 3305
Southern 500 Speedway
Swan Hill Motor Racing Club Inc. Scott Bull
0457 933 144
[email protected]
Kathryn Conlan
0427 503 166
[email protected]
PO Box 1347
Swan Hill VIC 3585
Sonic Speedway
Victorian Mini Sprints Inc. Maureen Sell
0430 398 843
[email protected]
Ally Moore
0432 268 785
[email protected]
PO Box 626
Heathcote VIC 3523
 
Wangaratta Speedway Club Inc. Kenneth Mankey
0458 589 974
[email protected]
Peter Patton
0428 110 660
[email protected]
PO Box 376
Wangaratta VIC 3677
Wangaratta Speedway
Class Associations
CLASS PRESIDENT SECRETARY POSTAL
Goulbourn Ovens Sedans Association David Walton
02 6033 4536 (ah)
02 6033 3222 (bh)
[email protected]
Sally Maclean
[email protected]
67 Elizabeth Street
Wahgunyah VIC 3687
Super Rod Association George Woolstencroft
0407 052 212
Kathryn Wines
0409 013 720
[email protected]
61 New Brucknell Road
Ecklin South VIC 3265
VSC Sprintcar Association Dennis Jones
03 5166 1259 (ah)
03 5134 6225 (bh)
[email protected]
Colin Sands
03 5152 3256 (ah)
03 5152 1941 (bh)
540 Main Street
Bairnsdale VIC 3875